Results

Season 9 : 2017-2018

Results for weekend 21st/22nd October 2017

TP 21.10.17 results

RS 22.10.17

RS 22.10.17 Junior RH

RS 22.10.17 Beginner RH

 

Results for weekend 16/17th September 2017

TP 16.9.17 results PDF of full results

RS 17.9.17 PDF of full open run scores, Final Run and top 17 places

RS 17.9.17 Junior RH PDF of Junior runs

RS 17.9.17 Beginner RH PDF of Beginner runs

Season 8 : 2016-2017

Ranch Sorting  – Sunday 21st May 2017
JUNIOR RUN (Ranch Hand)
1st Place – Jack Booker (Lance Ford) 2 cows in 50.08 sec
2nd Place – Josh Gilham (Tom Kress) 1 cow in 86.99 sec

 

OPEN RUN (All Levels)
1st Place – 18 Cows – Darren Manning & Kelly Manning
2nd Place – 17 Cows – Tom Kress & Darren Manning
3rd Place – 13 Cows – Cathy Neale & Darren Manning

 

Team Penning – Saturday 20th May 2017
OVERALL PLACING:
1st Place – 3 cattle penned 56.16sec
– Lance Ford, Lacey Ford & Kelly Manning
2nd Place – 3 cattle penned 1min 42sec
– Amanda Watts, Lance Ford, Kylie Gaiger
3rd Place – 2 cattle penned 1min 30sec
– Lance Ford, Lacey Ford & Kelly Manning
Round 1 Team Penning – 20th May 2017
1st Place – 3 cattle penned 56.16 sec – Lance Ford, Lacey Ford & Kelly Manning
2nd Place – 2 cattle penned 1min 43sec – Jack Booker, Lance Ford & Cathy Neale
3rd Place – 1 cattle penned 1min 53sec – Mark Bryan, Amanda Watts & Jo Newbold
Round 2 Team Penning – 20th May 2017
1st Place – 3 cattle penned 1min 42sec – Amanda Watts, Lance Ford & Kylie Gaiger
2nd Place – 1 cattle penned 1min 22sec – Jo Newbold, Lacey Ford & Kelly McDonald
3rd Place – 1 cattle penned 1min 55sec – Warren Bartlett-Torr, Sally Williams & Trevor Jeffery
Round 3 Team Penning – 20th May 2017
1st Place – 2 cattle penned 1min 30sec – Lance Ford, Lacey Ford & Kelly Manning
2nd Place – 1 cattle penned 1min 25sec – Jacqui Roberts, Warren Bartlett-Torr & Kylie Gaiger
3rd Place – 1 cattle penned 1min 47sec – Mark Bryan, Amanda Watts & Jo Newbold
SEASON 8 – September 2016 to August 2017
Ravenswood 19th/20th November, 2016
 Team Penning
1st
2nd
3rd
RANDOM TEAM
3 cattle penned – 1:24
Lindsay Newland
Lance Ford
Eric Parminter
MOOVERS
3 cattle penned – 1:35
Lacey Ford
Lance Ford
Tom Kress
GRINGOS
3 cattle penned – 1:44
Amanda Watts
Mark Bryan
Eric Parminter

 Ranch Sorting

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
20 sorted 1:54

Darren Manning
Mark Bryan

19 sorted 1:59

Lesa Boni
Steve Sibley

18 sorted 1:54

Kelly Manning
Bethanie Moore

13 sorted

Steve Sibley
Mark Bryan

11 sorted

Phil Jeffery
Regan Langridge

 

Ravenswood 23rd October,  2016

 Ranch Sorting

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Sally Williams

Simone Britton

Trevor Jeffery

Lacey Ford

Jodie Taylor

Bethanie Moore

Cathy Neale

Trevor Jeffery

Lance Ford

Lacey Ford

 

SEASON 7 – September 2015 to August 2016

High Point Trophy Saddle Winner

Darren Manning, long term WATPA member and winner of the Europa High Point Trophy Saddle. Darren is flanked by WATPA vice president Warren Bartlett-Torr and president Cathy Neale.

 

Northam, 18 & 19 May 2016

 Ranch Sorting

1st
2nd
3rd
DOUBLE VISION
3 cattle sorted – 1:25
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Russel Ivatts
TWO AMIGOS
2 cattle sorted 1:57
Sally Williams
Russel Ivatts
CHERIM CHICKS
1 cow sorted 0:32
Bethanie Moore
Jodie Taylor

 Team Penning

1st
2nd
3rd
OUTBACK HACKS
2 cattle penned – 1:24
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Darren Manning
Eric Parminter
RANDOM TEAM
2 cattle penned – 1:29
Jodie Taylor
Cathy Neale
Tom Kress
CHERIM CHICKS
2 cattle penned – 1:38
Bethanie Moore
Jodie Taylor
Sally Williams

Ravenswood, 30 April & 1 May 2016

 Ranch Sorting

1st
2nd
3rd
SOUTHERNERS
10 cattle sorted – 1:25
Darren Manning
Kelly Manning
CHERIM CHICKS
10 cattle sorted 1:59
Bethanie Moore
Jodie Taylor
CHERIM CHICKS
8 cattle sorted 1:58
Bethanie Moore
Jodie Taylor

 Team Penning

1st
2nd
3rd
OUTBACK HACKS
2 cattle penned – 0:50
Lance Ford
Lacey Ford
Eric Parminter
RANDOM TEAM
2 cattle penned – 1:02
Sally Williams
Cathy Neale
Helissa Hill
RANDOM TEAM
2 cattle penned – 1:18
Krystal Pinto
Lacey Ford
Russell Ivatts

Ravenswood, 19 & 20 March 2016

 Ranch Sorting

1st
2nd
3rd
SOUTHERNERS
7 cattle sorted – 1:57
Darren Manning
Kelly Manning
7 cattle sorted – 2:00
Trevor Jeffrey
Sasha Rose
SILVERSTARS
6 cattle sorted – 1:52
Warren B-T
Cathy Neale

 Team Penning

1st
2nd
3rd
RANDOM TEAM
2 cattle penned – 1:14
Jaydan Lyall
Karen Fanderlinden
Cathy Neale
OUTBACK HACKS
2 cattle penned – 1:57
Mychelle Jeffrey
Darren Manning
Bronwyn Hill
CHERIM CHICKS
2 cattle penned – 2:00
Bethanie Moore
Jodie Taylor
Deb Pollard

Northam, 30 & 31 January 2016

 Ranch Sorting

1st
2nd
EQUAL 3rd
SILVERSTARS
3 cattle sorted – 0:57
Lisa Bartlett-Torr
Warren Bartlett-Torr
MECKERING MUSTERERS
3 cattle sorted – 1:57
Bethanie Moore
Jodie Taylor
TWO AMIGOS
3 cattle sorted – 2:00
Sally Williams
Sasha Rose

 Team Penning

1st
2nd
3rd
RANDOM TEAM
2 cattle penned – 0:59
Frank Tyson
Darryn Gilham
Warren Bartlett-Torr
MOOVING ON
2 cattle penned – 1:45
Sally Williams
Sasha Rose
Lisa Bartlett-Torr
BULL FIGHTERS
1 cattle penned – 1:54
Fiona Wedenig
Han Van Der Donk
Lisa Bartlett-Torr

Northam, 5 & 6 December 2015

 Ranch Sorting

1st
2nd
EQUAL 3rd
SILVERSTARS
7 cattle sorted – 2:00
Lisa Bartlett-Torr
Warren Bartlett-Torr
DROUGHTMASTERS
5 cattle sorted – 2:00
Richard Climas
Ros Bongers
SHINY GREY HEADS / DOUBLE VISION
3 cattle sorted – 2:00
Richard Climas / Fiona Wedenig
Sean Fitzgerald / Han Van Der Donk

 Team Penning

1st
2nd
3rd
SOUTHERNERS
3 cattle penned – 1:00
Darren Manning
Kelly Manning
Lisa Bartlett-Torr
RINGERS
3 cattle penned – 1:22
Stephen Renshaw
Janine Price
Steve McCoy
RANDOM TEAM
3 cattle penned – 1:30
Fiona Wedenig
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Sally Williams

 

SEASON 6 – September 2014 to August 2015

Ravenswood, June 20 2015

1st
2nd
3rd
THE SOUTHERNERS
2 cattle penned – 2:00
Darren Manning
Kelly Manning
Trevor Jeffrey
THE SOUTHERNERS
1 cow penned – 2:28
Darren Manning
Kelly Manning
Trevor Jeffrey
BUCKSHOT BANDITS
1 cow penned – 2:30
Karl Buckley
Amanda Watts
Kelly McDonald

Round Results

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 2 cattle penned – 2:00
Darren Manning
Kelly Manning
Trevor Jeffrey
Cattle 1 cow penned – 2:28
Darren Manning
Kelly Manning
Trevor Jeffrey
2nd place Cattle Cattle 1 cow penned – 2:30
Karl Buckley
Amanda Watts
Kelly McDonald
3rd place Cattle Cattle Cattle

Time extended in round 3 to 2:30

Ravenswood, May 24 2015

1st
2nd
3rd
The JEFFREYS
Trevor Jeffrey
Phillip Jeffrey
Mychelle Jeffrey
3 cattle penned – 2:28
RANDOM TEAM
Darren Manning
Trevor Jeffrey
Karen White
2 cattle penned – 1:21
RANDOM TEAM
Amanda Watts
Vanessa Crispe
Melissa Taylor
1 cow penned – 1:52

Round Results

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place Cattle 2 cattle penned – 1:21
Trevor Jeffrey
Darren Manning
Karen White
3 cattle penned – 2:28
Trevor Jeffrey
Phillip Jeffrey
Mychelle Jeffrey
2nd place Cattle 1 cow penned – 1:52
Amanda Watts
Vanessa Crispe
Melissa Taylor
1 cow penned – 2:47
Cathy Neale
Renae Mahar
Vanessa Crispe
3rd place Cattle No other
cattle penned
No other cattle penned
(Time in round 3
extended to 3 minutes)

Ravenswood, April 11 2015

1st
2nd
3rd
PRIME MOOVERS
John Neale
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Lisa Bartlett-Torr
3 cattle penned – 1:18
THE CRUSADERS
Eric Parminter
Clare Hull
Debbie Pollard
3 cattle penned – 1:20
RANDOM TEAM
Trevor Jeffrey
Cathy Neale
Darren Manning
3 cattle penned – 1:39

Round Results

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1:18
John Neale
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Lisa Bartlett-Torr
3 cattle penned – 1:39
Trevor Jeffrey
Cathy Neale
Darren Manning
3 cattle penned – 1:20
Eric Parminter
Clare Hull
Debbie Pollard
2nd place 2 cattle penned – 1:47
Trevor Jeffrey
Eric Parminter
Kelly McDonald
2 cattle penned – 1:21
Renae Mahar
Karl Buckley
Belinda Baudinette
2 cattle penned – 1:30
Lisa Bartlett-Torr
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Karl Buckley
3rd place 1 cow penned – 1:54
Deb OConnor
Eric Parminter
Kelly McDonald
1 cow penned – 1:42
Lisa Bartlett-Torr
Kelly McDonald
Amanda Watts
1 cow penned – 1:44
Amanda Watts
Melissa Taylor
Karl Buckley

Gingin, February 7 2015

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1:16
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Lisa Bartlett-Torr
Bridgett Southwell
3 cattle penned – 1:00
Ben Short
Eric Parminter
Angelika Chalwell
3 cattle penned – 0:59
Darren Manning
Kelly Manning
Eric Parminter
2nd place 2 cattle penned – 1:18
Darren Manning
Negan O’Grady
Karl Buckley
2 cattle penned – 1:30
Grace Clifford
Roz Bongers
Megan O’Grady
No other
cattle penned
3rd place 2 cattle penned – 1:25
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Lisa Bartlett-Torr
Ben Short
2 cattle penned – 1:34
Karl Buckley
Amanda Watts
Lisa Bartlett-Torr
No other
cattle penned

Gingin, December 20 2014

Sponsored by Karosel Equestrian

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1:39
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Lisa Bartlett-Torr
John Neale
2 cattle penned – 1:28
Emma Scogna
Karl Buckley
Marijke Thomas
3 cattle penned – 1:59
Cathy Neale
John Neale
Renae Mahar
2nd place 2 cattle penned – 1:42
Scott Gurney
Chloe Kiely
Marijke Thomas
No other
cattle penned
1 cow penned – 1:47
Kylie Hall
Nerida Evans
Jayde Evans
3rd place 2 cattle penned – 1:58
Darren Manning
Kelly Manning
Nerida Evans
No other
cattle penned
1 cow penned – 1:50
Karl Buckley
Lisa Bartlett-Torr
Warren Bartlett-Torr

Gingin, November 15 2014

Sponsored by Karosel Equestrian and Horse Deals Magazine

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 1 cow penned – 1:36
Darren Manning
Kelly Manning
Cathy Bendtsen
2 cattle penned – 2:23
Rachel Oakes
Warren Bartlett-Torr
John Neale
3 cattle penned – 1:19
Kate Bishop
Angela Medley
Aimee Holmes
2nd place 1 cow penned – 2:26
Cathy Neale
John Neale
Renae Mahar
1 cow penned – 1:08
Darren Manning
Linda Lockley
Brianah Horridge
2 cattle penned – 3:00
Angela Medley
Grace Clifford
Darcy Anderson
3rd place 1 cow penned – 2:53 (TIE)
Kate Bishop/ Brianah Horridge
Angela Medley/ Helena O’Dwyer
Aimee Holmes/ Karl Buckley
1 cow penned – 1:56
Verity McDonald
Helena O’Dwyer
Warren Bartlett-Torr
1 cow penned – 1:18
Brianah Horridge
Helena O’Dwyer
Karl Buckley

SEASON 5 – September 2013 to August 2014

Gingin, March 22 2014

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1:02
Rachel Oakes
Cathy Bendtsen
Karl Buckley
3 cattle penned – 0:58
Karl Buckley
Helena O’Dwyer
Eric Parminter
3 cattle penned – 1:33
Angela Medley
Emma Scogna
Dave Outhwaite
2nd place 3 cattle penned – 1:11
Kevin Bowtell
Eric Parminter
Kelly McDonald
3 cattle penned – 1:26
Leah Broderick
Chris Lloyd
Darren Manning
3 cattle penned – 1:43
Rachel Oakes
Cathy Bendtsen
Karl Buckley
3rd place 2 cattle penned – 1:52
Darren Manning
Rachel Oakes
Lauren Brown
3 cattle penned – 1:30
Lauren Brown
Kevin Bowtell
Dave Outhwaite
1 cow penned – 2:00
Darren Manning
Rachel Oakes
Lauren Brown

Gingin, February 22 2014

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1:14
Cathy Neale
John Neale
Chris Lloyd
3 cattle penned – 0:57
Warren B-Torr
John Neale
Jim Dunstan
3 cattle penned – 0:53
Warren B-Torr
Lisa B-Torr
Karl Buckley
2nd place 3 cattle penned – 1:40
Warren B-Torr
Lisa B-Torr
Karl Buckley
2 cattle penned – 1:51
Lisa B-Torr
Karl Buckley
Rachel Oakes
3 cattle penned – 1:41
Heidi Patching
Georgia Brown
Robert Fitzgerald
3rd place 3 cattle penned – 1:44
Warren B-Torr
Lisa B-Torr
Deb O’Connor
2 cattle penned – 1:55 (TIE)
Kelly McDonald/ Kelly Manning
Lily Smith/ Alyson Fleming
Georgia Brown/ Christine Watson
3 cattle penned – 1:22
Cathy Neale
John Neale
Chris Lloyd

Gingin, December 7 2013

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1:21
Eric Parminter
Emma Iddison
Linda Leadbetter
3 cattle penned – 1:39
Darren Manning
Emma Iddison
Dan Foster
3 cattle penned – 1:10
Karl Buckley
Cathy Bendtsen
Zac Foster
2nd place 3 cattle penned – 1:46
Eric Parminter
Emma Iddison
Kelly McDonald
2 cattle penned – 1:55
Dan Foster
Karl Buckley
Cathy Neale
3 cattle penned – 1:54
Leah Broderick
Darren Manning
Lauren Brown
3rd place 3 cattle penned – 1:51
Cathy Neale
John Neale
Chris Lloyd
1 cow penned – 1:58
Leah Broderick
Rainer Duxorth
Kelly McDonald
3 cattle penned – 1:55
Eric Parminter
Emma Iddison
Kelly McDonald

Gingin, November 16 2013

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1:36
Kelly McDonald
Kelly Manning
Darren Manning
3 cattle penned – 1:47
Darren Manning
Rob Broderick
Warren B-Torr
1 cow penned – 1:53
Kelly McDonald
Kelly Manning
Darren Manning
2nd place 2 cattle penned – 1:58
Kelly McDonald
Cathy Bendtsen
Karl Buckley
2 cattle penned – 1:48
Chris Lloyd
Cathy Bendtsen
Debi Craven
1 cow penned – 1:57
Kirra Haigh
Karl Buckley
Debi Craven
3rd place 1 cow penned – 1:54
Cathy Neale
John Neale
Chris Lloyd
1 cow penned – 1:54
Cathy Bendtsen
Cathy Neale
Karl Buckley
1 cow penned – 1:59
Cathy Neale
John Neale
Chris Lloyd

SEASON 4 – September 2012 to August 2013

Gingin, May 11 2013

Sponsored by WATPA

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1:04
Renae Tucci
Ben Greenall
Jess Goudge
3 cattle penned – 1:18
Warren B-Torr
Karl Buckley
Karen Fanderlinden
3 cattle penned – 1:45
Cathy Bendtsen
Debi Craven
Renae Maher
2nd place 3 cattle penned – 1:23
Eric Parminter
Emma Iddison
Letiah Broderick
3 cattle penned – 1:27
Warren B-Torr
Kelly Manning
Deb OConnor
3 cattle penned – 1:55
Warren B-Torr
Lisa B-Torr
Nerida Hall
3rd place 3 cattle penned – 1:45
Kelly Manning
Darren Manning
Karen Fanderlinden
3 cattle penned – 1:52
Cathy Bendtsen
Letiah Broderick
Kelly McDonald
2 cattle penned – 1:58
Leah Broderick
Letiah Broderick
Jess Doyle

Gingin, March 23 2013

Sponsored by Coondle Fabrications & Dental Doc

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1:20
Rob Broderick
Letiah Broderick
Leah Broderick
3 cattle penned – 0:53
Karl Buckley
Cathy Bendtsen
Kym Hamilton
3 cattle penned – 1:27
Darren Manning
Karl Buckley
Skye Fanderlinden
2nd place 3 cattle penned – 1:26
Cathy Bendtsen
Julie Thomas
Deb OConnor
3 cattle penned – 1:38
Warren Bartlet-Torr
Heidi Patching
Dan Rieusett
3 cattle penned – 1:50
Rob Broderick
Letiah Broderick
Leah Broderick
3rd place 3 cattle penned – 1:43
Darren Manning
Karl Buckley
Skye Fanderlinden
2 cattle penned – 1:44
Amber Clark
Cathy Bush
Darren Manning
2 cattle penned – 1:59
Jess Doyle
Marcus Tobin
Heidi Patching

Bullsbrook, February 23 2013

Sponsored by Coondle Fabrications & Double Dan Horsemanship

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 2 cattle penned – 1:33
Lindy Climas
Richard Climas
Rob Broderick
3 cattle penned – 0:44
Warren Bartlett Torr
Deb OConnor
Laurie Oversby
3 cattle penned – 1:21
Warren Bartlett Torr
Lisa Bartlett Torr
Dan Foster
2nd place 2 cattle penned – 1:53
Rob Broderick
Letiah Broderick
Leah Broderick
3 cattle penned – 1:24
Karl Buckley
Rob Broderick
Steve McDowall
3 cattle penned – 1:29
Leah Broderick
Rob Broderick
Letiah Broderick
3rd place 2 cattle penned – 1:56
Darren Manning
Kelly Manning
Skye Fanderlinden
3 cattle penned – 1:36
Richard Climas
Andrew Turnbull
Steve McDowall
3 cattle penned – 1:45
Lindy Climas
Richard Climas
Rob Broderick

Bullsbrook, December 8 2012

Sponsored by Double Dan Horsemanship, Herne Hill Stockfeed and Brigadoon Stockfeed

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1:09
Lisa Bartlett-Torr
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Dan Foster
3 cattle penned – 1:02
Karl Buckley
Kirsten Tucci
Chris Lloyd
3 cattle penned – 1:03
Rob Broderick
Amber Clark
Jess Doyle
2nd place 3 cattle penned – 1:12
Kelly Manning
Darren Manning
Cathy Bendtsen
3 cattle penned – 1:05
Karl Buckley
Deb OConnor
Leah Broderick
3 cattle penned – 1:06
Lisa Bartlett-Torr
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Dan Foster
3rd place 3 cattle penned – 1:38
Jim Dunstan
Pip Oversby
Laurie Oversby
3 cattle penned – 1:43
Jess Doyle
Karl Buckley
Sophie Roberts
3 cattle penned – 1:09
Jim Dunstan
Pip Oversby
Laurie Oversby

SEASON 3 – September 2011 to June 2012

Bullsbrook, June 9 2012

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round – ext time
1st place 2 cattle penned – 1:40
Alyson Fleming
Karl Buckley
Jim Dunstan
2 cattle penned – 1:18
Leah Broderick
Miriam Connor
Karl Buckley
3 cattle penned – 1:47
Debi Craven
Darren Manning
Larissa Jenkins
2nd place No other
cattle penned
1 cow penned – 1:52
Cathy Roberts
Karl Buckley
Debi Craven
2 cattle penned – 1:52
John Neale
Cathy Roberts
Tom Kress
3rd place No other
cattle penned
No other
cattle penned
1 cow penned – 2:10
Leah Broderick
Rob Broderick
Perry Watson

Bullsbrook, March 17, 2012

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
Sponsors: WATPA WATPA WATPA
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1:37
Cathy Roberts
John Neale
Chris Lloyd
3 cattle penned – 1:27
Warren B-Torr
Karl Buckley
Debbie O’Connor
3 cattle penned – 1:49
Tom Kress
Sarina Laurin
Lacey Ford
2nd place 3 cattle penned – 1:44
Sarina Laurin
Tom Kress
Lacey Ford
2 cattle penned – 1:38
Di McNally
Sarina Laurin
Jenny Marsh
3 cattle penned – 1:55
Cathy Roberts
John Neale
Chris Lloyd
3rd place 2 cattle penned – 1:03
Warren B-Tor
Amy Short
Melissa Foster
2 cattle penned – 1:42
Debbie O’Connor
Jess Abercrombie
Jim Dunstan
2 cattle penned – 1:49
Lacey Ford
Karl Buckley
Sarina Laurin

Bullsbrook, Feb 11, 2012

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
Sponsors: Cavalletti & WATPA Cavalletti & WATPA Western Hay & WATPA
1st place 2 cattle penned – 1:41
Justin Morrissey
Jodie Greenfield
Aimee Bensdorp
2 cattle penned – 1:37
Warren B-Torr
Sarina Laurin
Renea Tucci
3 cattle penned – 1:18
Jackie Dalzeil
Renea Mahar
Jim Dunstan
2nd place 1 cow penned – 1:37
Jess Doyle
Kate Bishop
Karl Buckley
2 cattle penned – 1:39
Jodie Greenfield
Russel Hansen
Justin Morrissey
3 cattle penned – 1:50
Cathy Roberts
John Neale
Chris Lloyd
3rd place 1 cow penned – 1:57
Darren Manning
Kelly Manning
Sarina Laurin
2 cattle penned – 1:44
Ben Short
Karl Buckley
Darren Manning
2 cattle penned – 1:54
Karl Buckley
Sarina Laurin
Bec Flavel

Bullsbrook, Dec 17, 2011

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
Sponsors: WATPA WATPA WATPA
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1.05
Zac Foster
Warren B-Torr
Melissa Foster
3 cattle penned – 1:22
Sean Fitzgerald
Debbie O’Connor
Jim Dunstan
3 cattle penned – 1:04
Leah Broderick
Sean Fitzgerald
Debbie O’Connor
2nd place 3 cattle penned – 1:50
Karl Buckley
Sarina Laurin
Bec Flavel
3 cattle penned – 1:56
Kate Bishop
Jess Doyle
Emma Iddison
3 cattle penned – 1:46
Warren B-Torr
Melissa Foster
Lisa B-Torr
3rd place 2 cattle penned – 1:21
Cathy Roberts
John Neale
Brian
2 cattle penned – 1:40
Leah Broderick
Cathy Roberts
Tom Kress
2 cattle penned – 1:43
Karl Buckley
Debi Craven
Lauren Brown

SEASON 2 – September 2010 to June 2011

Bullsbrook, June 11, 2011

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
Sponsors: Red Fotos Dog Box Australia The Stockade and Top Hatters
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1:25
Lisa Bartlett-Torr
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Melissa Foster
3 cattle penned – 1:27
Cathy Bendtsen
Laurance Oversby
Leah Broderick
3 cattle penned – 1:12
Lisa Bartlett-Torr
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Melissa Foster
2nd place 3 cattle penned – 1:59
Emma Scogna
Marjike Thomas
Rhys Morrissey
2 cattle penned – 1:27
Candy Hudson
Jakinta Wegner
Jodie Greenfield
3 cattle penned – 2:00
Julie Wegner
Jakinta Wegner
Jilly Wegner
3rd place 2 cattle penned – 1:08
Kate Newton
Jodie Greenfield
Angela Medley
1 cow penned – 1:47
Kate Newton
Alyson Fleming
Jess Doyle
2 cattle penned – 1:28
Karl Buckley
Sarina Laurin
Bec Flavel

Bakers Hill, May 14 2011

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
Sponsors: WATPA Dog Box Australia The Stockade and Top Hatters
1st place 2 cattle penned – 0:51
Daz McDowall
Steve McDowall
Cathy Bendtsen
3 cattle penned – 1:42
Darren Manning
Jodie Greenfield
Steve McDowall
3 cattle penned – 1:32
Darren Manning
Kelly Manning
Emily Leunen
2nd place 2 cattle penned – 1:08
Rebecca Davies
Alyson Fleming
Debbie O’Connor
3 cattle penned – 1:56
Kate Newton
Kellie Stewart
Kelly Manning
3 cattle penned – 1:44
Rebecca Davies
Alyson Fleming
Debbie O’Connor
3rd place 2 cattle penned – 1:57
Jilly Wegner
Leesa Ward
Teagan Horn
2 cattle penned – 1:29
Carol Grgic
Steve McDowall
Kirsten Tucci
2 cattle penned 1:00
Cathy Roberts
John Neale
Chris Lloyd

Bullsbrook, March 19 2011

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
Sponsors: WATPA Red Fotos The Stockade and Top Hatters
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1:20
Sarina Laurin
Karl Buckley
Bec Flavel
3 cattle penned – 1:07
Kate Newton
Steve McDowall
Warren Bartlett-Torr
3 cattle penned – 1:38
Darren Manning
Kelly Manning
Amy Leadbetter
2nd place 3 cattle penned – 1:23
Darren Manning
Kelly Manning
Amy Leadbetter
3 cattle penned – 1:23
Sarina Laurin
Deb O’Connor
Charity Magill
3 cattle penned – 1:48
Cathy Bendtsen
Daz McDowall
Steve McDowall
3rd place 3 cattle penned – 1:57
Debi Craven
Leah Broderick
Paula Harney
3 cattle penned – 1:33
Kate Bishop
Chris Lloyd
Debi Craven
2 cattle penned – 1:50
John Neale
Cathy Roberts
Chris Lloyd

Bullsbrook, February 19 2011

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
Sponsors: WATPA Red Fotos The Stockade and Top Hatters
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1:08
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Ben Short
Melissa Foster
2 cattle penned – 1:31
Ben Short
Bec Flavel
Ruby Hayes
2 cattle penned – 1:08
Jess Doyle
Ruby Hayes
Jenny Stamp
2nd place 1 cow penned – 1:53
Hakan Magill
Charity Magill
Jess Doyle
2 cattle penned – 1:32
Jess Doyle
Jenny Stamp
Steve McDowall
2 cattle penned – 1:26
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Ben Short
Melissa Foster
3rd place 1 cow penned – 1:54
Jenny Marsh
Daz McDowall
Steve McDowall
2 cattle penned – 1:32
John Neale
Kelly McDonald
Warren Bartlett-Torr
2 cattle penned – 1:46
Jenny Marsh
Daz McDowall
Steve McDowall

Bullsbrook, December 18 2010

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
Sponsors: WATPA Dog Box Australia The Stockade and Top Hatters
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1:49
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Ben Short
Dan Foster
2 cattle penned – 1:16
Emma Iddison
Di McNally
Cathy Roberts
3 cattle penned – 1:40
Helen Ker
Andy Ker
Jess Doyle
2nd place 2 cattle penned – 1:25
Jenny Marsh
Ian Marsh
Teresa Warner
TIE
2 cattle penned – 1:30
W B-Torr/C Bendtsen
C Grgic/J Murray
K Buckley/S Laurin
2 cattle penned – 1:34
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Ben Short
Dan Foster
3rd place 2 cattle penned – 1:41
Bec Flavel
Karl Buckley
Sarina Laurin
TIE for 2nd 2 cattle penned – 1:44
Kate Newton
Grace Clifford
Jenny Stamp

Byford, November 6 2010

Please note: Time allowed was extended to 3 minutes due to challenging cattle.

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
Sponsors: WATPA Dog Box Australia The Stockade and Top Hatters
1st place 2 cattle penned – 1:34
Richard Climas
Lindy Climas
Chad Mitchelmore
2 cattle penned – 2:37
Lindy Climas
Bec Flavel
Dan Foster
2 cattle penned – 2:35
Darren Manning
Kelly Manning
Emma Bowen
2nd place 1 cow penned – 1:52
Richard Climas
Lindy Climas
Rob Broderick
1 cow penned – 1:29
Kelly McDonald
Ben Short
Karl Buckley
2 cattle penned – 2:48
Shaelyn Meyer
Aimee Bensdorp
Kate Bishop
3rd place 1 cow penned – 2:04
Andrew Turnbull
Mike Gill
Larissa Jenkins
1 cow penned – 2:35
Cathy Bendtsen
Emma Iddison
Jeanette Murray
1 cow penned – 1:48
Angela Medley
Emma Scogna
Kate Newton

Bullsbrook, October 16 2010

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
Sponsors: WATPA Dog Box Australia The Stockade and Top Hatters
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1:24
Daz McDowall
Steve McDowall
Cathy Bendtsen
3 cattle penned – 1:24
Daz McDowall
Leah Broderick
Karl Buckley
3 cattle penned – 1:55
Leah Broderick
Rob Broderick
Jeanette Murray
2nd place 2 cattle penned – 1:56
Sarina Laurin
Karl Buckley
Bec Flavel
2 cattle penned – 1:24
Teresa Warner
Claire Pettit
Jilly Wegner
2 cattle penned – 1:40
Sarina Laurin
Karl Buckley
Bec Flavel
3rd place 1 cow penned – 1:11
Jenny Stamp
Kelly McDonald
Tom Kress
1 cow penned – 1:53
Carol Grgic
Kelly Manning
Georgie Troup
2 cattle penned – 1:42
Jenny Stamp
Kelly McDonald
Tom Kress

Bakers Hill, September 11 2010

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
Sponsors: Top Stock Easy Feed Dog Box Australia The Stockade and Top Hatters
1st place 3 cattle penned – 0:56
Daz McDowall
Steve McDowall
Cathy Bendtsen
3 Cattle penned – 2:00
Debbie O’Connor
Heath Stewart
Tom Kress
3 cattle penned – 1:00
Heath Stewart
Kellie Stewart
Shaelyn Meyer
2nd place 3 cattle penned – 1:15
Leah Broderick
Letiah Broderick
Sean Fitzgerald
2 cattle penned – 1:48
Jeanette Murray
Mary Ann Williams
Sean Fitzgerald
3 cattle penned – 1:53
Daz McDowall
Steve McDowall
Cathy Bendtsen
3rd place 3 cattle penned – 1:40
Heath Stewart
Kellie Stewart
Shaelyn Meyer
2 cattle penned – 1:55
Shaelyn Meyer
Bec Flavel
Eric Parminter
3 cattle penned – 1:58
Heath Stewart
Chloe Edwards
Shaelyn Meyer

SEASON 1 – October 2009 to June 2010

Bakers Hill, June 19 2010

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1:28
Justin Morrissey
Kate Bishop
Emma Scogna
3 cattle penned – 1:34
Justin Morrissey
Cathy Roberts
Karl Buckley
3 cattle penned – 1:27
Kellie Stewart
Heath Stewart
Sean Fitzgerald
2nd place 3 cattle penned – 2:12
Kellie Stewart
Heath Stewart
Cathy Roberts
3 cattle penned – 1:41
Chris Lloyd
Leah Broderick
Sarina Lauren
3 cattle penned – 1:28
Daz McDowall
Peter Hull
Cody Hull
3rd place 2 cattle penned – 2:07
Sarina Lauren
Karl Buckley
Linley Crackel
3 cattle penned – 1:50
Kellie Stewart
Peter Hull
Jenny Marsh
3 cattle penned – 1:44
Justin Morrissey
Kate Bishop
Emma Scogna

Byford, Apr 17 2010

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1.53
Tom Kress
Leah Broderick
Dianne McNally
3 cattle penned – 1.40
Leah Broderick
Trevor Parminter
Dianne McNally
3 cattle penned – 1.22
Teresa Warner
Jenny Marsh
Ian Marsh
2nd place 3 cattle penned – 1.59
Angelika Chalwell
Matthew Chalwell
Katarina Chalwell
2 cattle penned – 1.19
Matthew Chalwell
Shakari North
Pauline MacDonald
1 cow penned – 1.45
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Kat Bricknel
Ben Short
3rd place 2 cattle penned – 1.54
Jason O’Connor
Debbie O’Connor
Ross Tapper
2 cattle penned – 1.38
Katarina Chalwell
Daz McDowall
Pauline MacDonald
1 cow penned – 1.57
Darren Manning
Kate Bishop
Karl Buckley

Byford, Mar 20 2010

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1.10
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Steve McDowall
Daz McDowall
3 cattle penned – 1.05
Jean Sloan
Jenny Stamp
Georgie Troup
3 cattle penned – 1.39
Richard Climas
Lindy Climas
Letiah Broderick
2nd place 3 cattle penned – 1.15
Justin Morrissey
Kate Bishop
Karl Buckley
3 cattle penned – 1.14
Jenny Stamp
Russell Hansen
Daz McDowall
3 cattle penned – 1.46
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Steve McDowall
Daz McDowall
3rd place 3 cattle penned – 1.44
Debbie O’Connor
Ross Tapper
Cathy Bendtsen
2 cattle penned – 1.30
Ross Tapper
Karen Bowman
Jenny Manning
TIE 2 cattle penned – 1.55
Katrina Chalwell /Richard Climas
Angelika Chalwell/Lindy Climas
Mathew Chalwell /Letiah Broderick

 

Bullsbrook, Feb 13 2010

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1.23
Daz McDowall
Cathy Bendtsen
Jenny Stamp
2 cattle penned – 1.02
Jean Sloan
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Ross Tapper
3 cattle penned – 1.30
Karl Buckley
Dianne McNally
Megan Clements
2nd place 3 cattle penned – 1.45
Heath Stewart
Kellie Stewart
Russell Hansen
2 cattle penned – 1.48
Jenny Stamp
Jenny Marsh
Catherine Bricknel
3 cattle penned – 1.38
Heath Stewart
Kellie Stewart
Russell Hansen
3rd place 2 cattle penned – 0.52
Warren Bartlett-Torr
Ben Short
Catherine Bricknel
2 cattle penned – 1.53
Daz McDowall
Dianne McNally
Kellie Stewart
2 cattle penned – 1.47
Bec Flavel
Sarah Pescud
Sarina Laurin
Silverstar Farriers
BARREL RACE

1st place
Bronwyn Hill
17.62

2nd place
Sarah Pescud
17.92

3rd place
Cathy Bendtsen
20.90

 

Byford, Jan 16 2010

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 3 cattle penned – 1.18
Jean Kielman
Loretta Davidson
Cathy Bendtsen
2 cattle penned – 1.28
Bec Flavel
Jenny Manning
Steve McDowall
3 cattle penned – 1.20
Eric Parminter
Jean Sloan
Daz McDowall
2nd place 1 cow penned – 1.36
Felicity Cowan
Sue Ruessmann
Dianne McNally
2 cattle penned – 1.36
Jean Sloan
Bec Flavel
Sarina Laurin
3 cattle penned – 1.49
Jean Kielman
Loretta Davidson
Cathy Bendtsen
3rd place 1 cow penned – 1.49
Bec Flavel
Pauline McDonald
Karl Buckley
1 cow penned – 1.44
Kelly Manning
Karl Buckley
Pauline MacDonald
2 cattle penned – 1.40
Karl Buckley
Jenny Manning
Kelly Manning

 

Bullsbrook, Dec 5 2009

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 2 cattle penned – 1.51
Andy Ker
Daz McDowall
Steve McDowall
3 cattle penned – .34
Ross Tapper
Angus McPhee
Vicki Howall
2 cattle penned – 1.21
Andy Ker
Cindy Curry
Carol Grgic
2nd place 2 cattle penned – 2.05
Rosemary Harmer
Bronwyn Hill
Taya McFarlane
3 cattle penned – 1.42
Jean Kielman
Andy Ker
Carol Grgic
No other successful runs
3rd place 2 cattle penned – 2.48
Eric Parminter
Jean Sloan
Daz McDowall
2 cattle penned – 1.45
Rose Harmer
Debbie O’Connor
Karl Buckley
No other successful runs

 

Byford, Oct 24 2009

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
1st place 3 cattle penned – 2:00
Kylie Maddison
Lisa Croft
Steve Renshaw
3 cattle penned – 1.10
Karl Buckley
Cathy Bendtsen
Sue Ruessmann
3 cattle penned – 1.43
Boyd Treloar
Steve Renshaw
Teresa Warner
2nd place 3 cattle penned – 2.05
Jean Owen
Eric Parminter
Rosemary Harmer
3 cattle penned – 1.20
Jenny Marsh
Jennifer Pailthorpe
Danny Fitzgerald
2 cattle penned – 1.15
Steve McDowall
Elise Croft
Teresa Warner
3rd place 3 cattle penned – 2.09
Rebecca Flavel
Katherine Royce
Teresa Warner
2 cattle penned – 1.51
Nari Bain
Boyd Treloar
Carey Patterson
2 cattle penned – 1.45
Rebecca Flavel
Katherine Royce
Teresa Warner

 

Next Events

16th December Members XMAS Wind-Up  Ravenswood Arena:

Saturday 10am till late

20th/21st January 2018 – Ravenswood Arena:

Saturday 20th – Training – 10am – 3pm (incl lunch)

Saturday 20th – Team Penning 4pm

Sunday 21st – Ranch Sorting 9am start

Contact us

President: Darren Manning
Ph: 0407 478 958

Secretary: Cathy Neale
Ph: 0417 978 806

Treasurer: Sally Williams (Membership Enquiries & Entries)
Ph: 0408 957 729